राष्ट्रीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान कर्नाटक , सुरत्कल
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ , ಸುರತ್ಕಲ್
National Institute of Technology Karnataka, Surathkal

Non Teaching - Staff Data
       
Sl.No Name of the Employees Designation Department
1 Sri.K.Ravindranath Registrar Admin
2 Sri.Ram Mohan Y Deputy . Registrar A/c's Admin
3 Sri.Kamlabh Kumar Singh Assistant Registrar Admin
4 Sri.Soumen Karmakar Assistant Registrar Admin
5 Sri.Gaurav Chowdhury Assistant Registrar A/c's Admin
6 Sri.Bansod Pritam Ramesh Assistant Registrar Admin
7 Ms. Priyanka Dattanand Amadalli Assistant Registrar Admin
8 Dr. Hem Prasad Nath SAS Officer Admin
9 Dr. Manoj SAS Officer Admin
10 Sri. P Shekar Senior Superintendent Admin
11 Smt.Shashikala D.K Superintendent Admin
12 Smt.Sandhya Senior Secretary Admin
13 Sri.Laxminarayana H Stenographer (SG-II) Admin
14 Ms.Octavia Zeena D'souza Stenographer (SG-II) Admin
15 Smt.Dorin Shehalatha Senior Stenographer Admin
16 Sri.Dinesh K Assistant Engineer Admin
17 Sri.Monappa Mera K Assistant (SG-I) Admin
18 Sri.Pathitha Assistant (SG-I) Admin
19 Smt.Wilma Irene Pinto Assistant (SG-I) Admin
20 Sri.D Murugavelu Assistant (SG-I) Admin
21 Smt.Jaya Kumari Assistant (SG-I) Admin
22 Sri.Chandra Kumar Attendant Admin
23 Smt.Shashirekha Attendant Admin
24 Sri.Rajesh Devadiga Attendant Admin
25 Sri.Jaya Attendant Admin
26 Smt.Sunitha A Senior Assistant Admin
27 Smt.Surekha Shetty Senior Assistant Admin
28 Smt.Vijaya K Senior Assistant Admin
29 Smt.Shubha Kotian Senior Assistant Admin
30 Smt.Champavathi Senior Assistant Admin
31 Sri.Rukmayya Shetty Senior Assistant Admin
32 Smt.Sarojini Senior Assistant Admin
33 Sri.Krishna Shetty S Senior Assistant Admin
34 Smt.Parvathi Senior Assistant Admin
35 Sri.P.N Subrahmanya Senior Assistant Admin
36 Sri.Harish M Shetty Senior Assistant Admin
37 Sri.Karunakara Senior Assistant Admin
38 Sri.Anni Senior Assistant Admin
39 Sri.Yogeesha Work Assistant Admin
40 Sri.Raghuveera Junior Assistant Admin
41 Sri.Madhava Junior Assistant Admin
42 Sri.Dayananda Junior Assistant Admin
43 Sri.Udaya Kumar Work Assistant Admin
44 Ms. Sumana G.S Attendant Admin
45 Sri. Mohamod Fioze Khaza Executive Engineer REO
46 Sri.Ananda Nayak Superintendent REO
47 Smt.Vijayalaxmi Prabha Senior Assistant REO
48 Sri.Ashoka Senior Assistant REO
49 Sri.Vasantha Naik Junior Assistant REO
50 Sri.Karunakara Attendant REO
51 Sri.Yogish Attendant REO
52 Sri.M.Suresh Poojary Senior Technician REO
53 Sri.Karunakara Shetty Senior Technician REO
54 Sri.Jacob A.k Senior Technician REO
55 Sri.Babu Shetty Senior Work Assistant REO
56 Sri.Dinesh Acharya Assistant Engineer (SG - II) REO
57 Sri.Nagaraja Bhat K Assistant Engineer (SG - II) REO
58 Sri.D.C.Virupaksha Assistant Engineer REO
59 Sri.Narayan P Assistant Engineer REO
60 Sri.Vishvanatha Poojary Assistant Engineer REO
61 Sri.Purushotham B. Assistant Engineer REO
62 Sri.G.Gopi Senior Technical Assistant REO
63 Sri.Balakrishna.K Junior Assistant (Driver) REO
64 Sri.Suresh Devadiga Junior Assistant (Driver) REO
65 Sri.Mohana Junior Assistant (Driver) REO
66 Sri.Madhava A.A Junior Assistant (Driver) REO
67 Sri.Manohar Security Officer W & W
68 Sri.P.Nalla Tambi Junior Assistant W & W
69 Sri.Gregory Valerian Pinto Junior Assistant W & W
70 Smt.Bhavani Attendant W & W
71 Ms.Chandravathi K Attendant W & W
72 Sri.Devadas Attendant W & W
73 Sri.Annu Attendant W & W
74 Sri.Ramesh Attendant W & W
75 Sri.Babu Assistant (SG-I) Hostel
76 Sri.Mohandas M Senior Assistant Hostel
77 Smt.Baby Kishori Senior Assistant Hostel
78 Sri.Vasudeva Attendant Hostel
79 Smt.Ramu Attendant Hostel
80 Smt. Jyothi Raviprakash Attendant Hostel
81 Dr. Sreekanth R.Lamani Assistant Engineer (SG - II) Mining
82 Sri.Ashok Kumar Shettigar Junior Assistant CCC
83 Sri.Vijaya Kumar Ghode Senior Scientific Officer CCC
84 Ms.Gayathri Rao Assistant Engineer (SG - I) CCC
85 Sri.Pradeep D Assistant Engineer (SG - II) CCC
86 Sri.Shantha Kumar M.N Assistant Engineer (SG - II) CCC
87 Sri.Suguna Kumar.B Assistant Engineer CCC
88 Sri.Rangappa B. Gowdar Assistant Engineer CCC
89 Sri.Gurudatha Shenoy Technician (SG-II) CCC
90 Smt.Yashavanthi Assistant Engineer (SG - II) Comp
91 Sri.C.Vairavanathan Assistant Engineer (SG - II) Comp
92 Sri.Damodara Attendant Comp
93 Sri.Ravi Attendant Comp
94 Smt.Vijayalaxmi Senior Assistant Civil
95 Sri.Chandrashekar karanth Assistant Engineer (SG - II) Civil
96 Sri.Shreshta kumar Technical Asst.(SG-II) Civil
97 Sri.Manohar K Shanbhogue Senior Technical Assistant Civil
98 Sri.Raghurama Senior Attendant Civil
99 Sri.K.Ravindra Attendant Civil
100 Sri.Seetharama Assistant Engineer APM
101 Sri.Shrikant Fakira B Senior Technical Assistant APM
102 Sri.Gopalakrishna M Senior Technician APM
103 Sri.Hanumanth D Pujar Technician APM
104 Sri.Padmanabha Acharya Senior Attendant APM
105 Smt.Kasturi Rohidas Senior Assistant E & E
106 Sri.Malinga Naik Assistant Engineer (SG - II) E & E
107 Sri.Umesha P Assistant Engineer E & E
108 Sri.Aruna Kumar Shetty B Assistant Engineer E & E
109 Sri.Karunakara B.S Senior Technical Assistant E & E
110 Sri.Jagadish Hegde Senior Technician E & E
111 Sri.Santhosh Kumar S Anchan Technician (SG-II) E & E
112 Sri. Basavarajaiah A.G Technician E & E
113 Sri.Indiresh Senior Attendant E & E
114 Sri.Gangadhara M Amin Attendant E & E
115 Sri.Sanjeeva Poojary Assistant Engineer (SG - II) E & C
116 Sri.Subramanya Assistant Engineer E & C
117 Sri.Vasudeva Shettigar Senior Technician E & C
118 Sri.Vishwanath Pratap Singh Technical Assistant E & C
119 Sri.Narayana Naik Attendant E & C
120 Sri. Malathesh Attendant E & C
121 Sri.Aravind Kolur Assistant Engineer (SG - II) IT
122 Sri.H.Seetharama Tantry Assistant Engineer (SG - I) IT
123 Smt.Indira M Assistant (SG-I) Mech
124 Sri.Gangadhara Assistant Engineer (SG - II) Mech
125 Sri.Jayantha A Senior Technical Assistant Mech
126 Sri.Damodara Shetty Technical Assistant Mech
127 Sri.Vamana Attendant Mech
128 Sri.B.K.Mahesh Assistant Engineer (SG - II) Mech
129 Sri.Chandrashekar M.K Assistant Engineer Mech
130 Sri.C.A.Varghese Technical Assistant Mech
131 Sri.Shashikantha Technical Assistant Mech
132 Sri.Manjunatha Naik P Senior Technical Assistant Mech
133 Sri.Shivashankar Technician (SG-II) Mech
134 Sri.Krishna Kumar Senior Assistant Mech
135 Sri.Sadashiva Assistant Engineer (SG - II) Chemical
136 Sri.Sukesha P Senior Assistant Chemical
137 Smt. Shashikala .S Attendant Chemical
138 Sri.H.R.Ramachandra Senior Technician Met & Mat
139 Sri.Sundara Shettigar Senior Attendant Met & Mat
140 Sri.Lokesh Naik Attendant Met & Mat
141 Sri.Gangadhara B Assistant Engineer (SG - II) MACS
142 Sri.Satisha Attendant MACS
143 Smt.Ashalatha Y Senior Assistant PHY
144 Smt.Shamilanandini Senior Assistant CHY
145 Sri.K.Prakash Senior Attendant PED
146 Smt.Morlin D'souza Stenographer (SG-II) CDC
147 Dr.(smt) Shreemathi Medical Officer DPS
148 Dr.M.L Balabhaskar Medical Officer DPS
149 Sri.Ashok Kumar Junior Assistant DPS
150 Dr. Mallikarjun Angadi Librarian Library
151 Smt.Anasuya C. Chakari Assistant Librarian Library
152 Sri.Iranna Mallappa Shettar Assistant Librarian Library
153 Smt.Premalatha Senior Asst Library
154 Smt.Shakunthala G.Shetty Senior Asst Library
155 Sri.Narayana Naik N Senior Asst Library
156 Sri.Prabhakara Shetty Work Asst Library
157 Sri.Balachandra K Junior Asst Library
158 Sri.Yathisha Junior Asst Library
159 Sri.Vaikunta Shenoy Junior Asst Library
160 Sri.Ananda Attendant Library
161 Sri.Basavarajaiah Sangam Attendant Library
162 Sri.Ramesha Attendant Library
163 Sri.Thaniya Attendant Library
Leased Line IP : Load Balanced